The THSADA would like to congratulate the below listed members on obtaining their Texas Athletic Administrators Certification. This list will expand as we continue to update our TAAC rosters.

First NameLast NameISD / School
LealAndersonAustin ISD
SuzetteArriolaEast Central ISD
GilBaberDallas ISD
KevinBachinskiBishop Lynch High School
RandallBallewPenelope ISD
BrentBarkerEagle Mountain Saginaw ISD
Sylvia L.BarreraLaredo ISD
MichaelBassAlvin ISD
JodyBerryhillPine Tree ISD
TraceyBorchardtEctor County ISD
JosephBowserBeaumont ISD
DonnaBranchPasadena ISD
MarlaBrumfield-LewisAlief ISD
DougBullCorpus Christi ISD
MARKBYRDWhitney ISD
AndresCantuWeslaco ISD
FrankCantuRaymondville ISD
VictorCatheyInternational Leadership of Texas
KennyCatneyFrenship ISD
RodneyChantSan Angelo ISD
BrianClancySan Antonio ISD
ClayCodyLewisville ISD
AmandaCoferFort Worth ISD
GregCranfillWills Point ISD
BobbyCruzUnited ISD
RobertDaviesHarlingen CISD
KimberlyDaviesBelton ISD
JohannaDensonTHSADA
AaronEmeyabbiNorth Lamar ISD
MichaelEnriquezPettus ISD
CodyFaganWhitesboro ISD
JeffFellerSt. Pius X High School
ChrisFerisBirdville ISD
AndreaFluhmanAmarillo ISD
LacyFosterBirdville ISD
JenniferFrazierMcKinney ISD
ScottGallowayWhite Settlement ISD
SpencerGanttVictoria ISD
TomasGarciaLaJoya ISD
JamesGarfieldAbilene ISD
KimberlyGarnerAllen ISD
LauraGarzaEdgewood ISD
TerryGaultBoerne ISD
BryanGerlichGrapevine Colleyville ISD
IsraelGonzalezLyford ISD
JimmyGrierClear Creek ISD
ChuckGriffinGeorgetown ISD
TinaGuerreroFort Sam Houston ISD
DanHeadleyRound Rock Christian Academy
JustinHefleyAmarillo ISD
KevinHendricksonAustin ISD
JimmyHestandAlvin ISD
KeithHigginbothamSomerset ISD
RalphHindsPlano ISD
MelanieHinsonSouthwest ISD
CoreyHomerMcKinney ISD
JodyHormannLeander ISD
SandraHowellRetired
JacobHowellMercedes ISD
ArmandoHuertaOden-Edroy ISD
LetyIbarraMission CISD
RockyJamesRio Hondo ISD
RupertoJasoPasadena ISD
JoelJohnsonNorthwest ISD
JimmyJohnsonLubbock ISD
OdisJonesAustin ISD
BrenJonesGoose Creek ISD
JeffKeenerFort Bend ISD
MariaKennedyEl Paso ISD
ChivonneKiserDenton ISD
DavidKuykendallFrisco ISD
KerryLanePine Tree ISD
LisaLangstonFort Worth ISD
GilbertLealBrownsville ISD
TaranceLewisA+ Charters
CristieLilesLewisville ISD
RonnieLilieWaelder ISD
JeffLillibridgeTHSADA
ValerieLittleProsper ISD
JerryLittlejohnFrisco ISD
LorenaLopez-CastilloMcAllen ISD
ArturoLozano IVSanta Gertrudis ISD
TammyLusingerMansfield ISD
GeorgeLutkenhausNorthwest ISD
DawnMailloux-SmithMansfield ISD
BrendaMarshallCorpus Christi ISD
TimothyMartinAlief ISD
DyanneMartinez-MunozSouth San Antonio ISD
BruceMcCraryEctor County ISD
VeronicaMcEwingFort Worth ISD
RickyMeeksCenter ISD
ScottMoehligAlief ISD
StaceyMooreNorth East ISD
LouMoraAustin ISD
BernardMulvaneyGoose Creek CISD
JeffNationsDayton ISD
CarlaNewsomAlvin ISD
JamesNunnSocorro ISD
DerrellOliverSpring ISD
ZekeOrtizLaJoya ISD
RichardPageRetired
KeithPattersonPeaster ISD
KitPehlCoppell ISD
EricPersynKeller ISD
MikePetersFort Stockton ISD
LynnPoolAustin ISD
ShawnPrattMcKinney ISD
StevePrentissTemple ISD
ReneePutterCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
TracyRanesLake Worth ISD
RussellReevesRockwall ISD
MargaritoRequenezLaJoya ISD
DenaScottFort Bend ISD
VinceSeboTomball ISD
BradSheltonMidway ISD
DanSherwoodAmarillo ISD
JeffSmithTrinity Christian Academy - Addison
RickySmithSan Felipe ISD
CraigSmithHitchcock ISD
GregSmithGoose Creek CISD
TerrySmithCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
ChrisSouthardCollege Station ISD
KevinStarnesGrapevine-Colleyville ISD
MichaelStokebrandSpring Branch ISD
ElishaThompsonLa Porte ISD
DuaneToliverBorger ISD
MTTyeskieDallas ISD
DeniseVanlandinghamAustin ISD
ToddVeselyFort Worth ISD
Andre'WalkerHouston ISD
CliffWatkinsGlen Rose ISD
DwayneWeirichRound Rock ISD
TracyWelchLakeworth ISD
JonathanWilkCarrollton Farmers Branch ISD
MichaelWilliamsGarland ISD
JaniceWilliamsonBryan ISD
BarbaraWiseSan Antonio ISD
TimothyWoodsNorth East
Thomas D.YoungKlein ISD
DavidYoungAbilene ISD
JayZellerBrazosport ISD

You can view the TAAC curriculum here.