Name
School District
Year
Region
Charles Breithaupt
University Interscholastic League
2020
Steve Williams
Allen ISD
2020
3
Marmion Dambrino
Houston ISD
2020
5
2019
Ronny Peacock
Tomball ISD
2018
5
Johanna Denson
Pflugerville ISD
2018
6
Rene Aguilar
Clint ISD
2018
4
Tom Pruett
Victoria ISD
2017
8
Mark Ball
Lubbock ISD
2017
1
Bob DeJonge
Keller ISD
2017
3
Kelly Horn
North East ISD
2016
8
Winlon Knowles
Pine Tree ISD
2016
6
Jim Slaughter
San Angelo ISD
2016
2
Name School District Year Region
Pete Sultis Goose Creek ISD 1981 5
Bob Shelton Dallas ISD 1982 3
Joe Tusa Houston ISD 1982 5
Lon Goldstein Fort Worth ISD 1983 3
Howland Reich Port Arthur ISD 1983 5
Shorty Lawson Abilene ISD 1984 2
Pete Ragus Lubbock ISD 1984 1
Joe Bill Fox Birdville ISD 1985 3
C. E. Haynes Corpus Christi ISD 1985 8
Jack Brewer Ector County ISD 1986 2
Weldon Phillips Pasadena ISD 1986 5
Dee Walker Amarillo ISD 1986 1
Armando “Jeep” Gutierrez El Paso ISD 1987 4
Arnulfo “Zam” Zamora Laredo ISD 1987 8
Joe Golding Wichita Falls ISD 1987 2
John McGuire Amarillo ISD 1987 1
James L. Willingham Fort Worth ISD 1987 3
Tom Watson Texarkana ISD 1988 6
Jim Arnold Carrollton/Farmers Branch ISD 1989 3
Gerald Myers Pasadena ISD 1990 5
Jim Ketham Deer Park ISD 1990 5
Ronny White Fort Worth ISD 1990 3
Charlie Dyer Dallas ISD 1991 3
John Clark Plano ISD 1991 3
Carl Spoonemore Brazosport ISD 1991 5
Mayfield Workman Arlington ISD 1992 3
Henry Carroll San Antonio ISD 1992 8
Marvin Gustafson Northside ISD 1992 8
Joe Means Round Rock ISD 1993 6
Allen Boren Klein ISD 1993 5
Jimmy Littleton San Antonio ISD 1993 8
Clay Cox El Paso ISD 1993 4
Ruth Meredith El Paso ISD 1994 4
James Hyden Arlington ISD 1994 3
Roy Wallace Judson ISD 1995 8
Clint Humphreys Longview ISD 1996 6
Buddy Hopson Fort Bend ISD 1996 5
Ken Pridgeon Cypress Fairbanks ISD 1996 5
Gerald Beal Fort Worth ISD 1997 3
Hulin Smith Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD 1997 3
Homer Johnson Garland ISD 1997 3
Leroy Crump Alief ISD 1998 5
Sonny Lang Amarillo ISD 1998 1
Mike Williamson Spring Branch ISD 1998 5
Frank Arnold Judson ISD 1998 8
Sonny Novak Klein ISD 1998 5
B.R. “Poppy” Rodriguez McAllen ISD 1999 7
Jim Ashmore Houston ISD 1999 5
Greg Sherwood Lubbock ISD 1999 1
Tommy Maddox Edgewood ISD 2000 8
Richard Flores Edinburg CISD 2000 7
Benny Carter Humble ISD 2000 5
Kelly Reeves Round Rock ISD 2000 6
Bill Jeter Wichita Falls ISD 2001 2
Ellie Noack Austin ISD 2001 6
Lupe “Chipper” Zamora Harlingen CISD 2001 7
Ed Cauley Killeen ISD 2002 6
Charles Qualls Mesquite ISD 2002 3
Bettye Zachery Houston ISD 2002 5
James “Dub” Farris Northside ISD 2003 8
Gaylard Fenley Alamo Heights ISD 2003 8
Joe Rodriguez Brownsville ISD 2003 7
Neal Wilson Lewisville ISD 2003 3
Doug Cox Longview ISD 2004 6
Ebbie Neptune Eanes ISD 2004 6
Betty Roberts Houston ISD 2004 5
Ed Warken Galena Park ISD 2004 5
Jerry Comalander North East ISD 2005 8
Paul Galvan Fort Worth ISD 2005 3
Toby Ingersoll Aldine ISD 2005 5
Don Poe Irving ISD 2005 3
Mickey DeLamar Mesquite ISD 2006 3
Keith Kilgore Fort Bend ISD 2006 5
Tex Nolan Amarillo ISD 2006 1
Joe Young Aldine 2006 5
Joe Barnett Irving ISD 2007 3
Ted Brevelle Grapevine-Colleyville ISD 2007 3
Bill Bundy Katy ISD 2007 5
Mike Jenkins Richardson ISD 2007 3
Larry Peil Cypress Fairbanks ISD 2007 5
Cliff Odenwald Plano ISD 2008 3
Tim Whalen Midland ISD 2008 2
Richard Avila Corpus Christi ISD 2008 8
Ronnie Bell Alief ISD 2008 5
Fred Clausen Grand Prairie ISD 2009 3
Ken Purcell Denton ISD 2009 3
Bubba Fife Katy ISD 2009 5
Michael Mitchell  Beaumont ISD 2010 5
Sheri Stice Cypress Fairbanks ISD 2010 5
Daryl Wade Houston ISD 2010 5
L.P. Jones Spring Branch ISD 2010 5
Jim Loerwald Round Rock ISD 2011 6
Robert Young Klein ISD 2011 5
Pete Vela Weslaco ISD 2011 7
Doug McCutchen San Angelo ISD 2011 2
Rusty Dowling THSADA 2012 5
Rudy De Los Santos Harlandale ISD 2012 8
Gil Garza San Antonio ISD 2012 8
Willa Gipson Birdville ISD  2013 3
Bob Dubey Richardson ISD  2013 3
Karen Funk North East ISD  2013 8
Kenny Humphreys Spring ISD 2014 5
Bill Daws Clear Creek ISD 2014 5
Richard Thompson Sharyland ISD 2015 7
John Crawford Coppell ISD 2015 3
Dick Rittman San Angelo ISD 2015 2
[/vc_row]
Name
School District
Year
Region
Don Murphy
Grand Prairie ISD
2021
Chris Feris
Birdville ISD
2021
Rodney Saveat
Beaumont ISD
2021
Debbie Decker
Katy ISD
2021
Charles Breithaupt
University Interscholastic League
2020
Steve Williams
Allen ISD
2020
3
Marmion Dambrino
Houston ISD
2020
5
2019
Ronny Peacock
Tomball ISD
2018
5
Johanna Denson
Pflugerville ISD
2018
6
Rene Aguilar
Clint ISD
2018
4
Tom Pruett
Victoria ISD
2017
8
Mark Ball
Lubbock ISD
2017
1
Bob DeJonge
Keller ISD
2017
3
Kelly Horn
North East ISD
2016
8
Winlon Knowles
Pine Tree ISD
2016
6
Jim Slaughter
San Angelo ISD
2016
2
Name School District Year Region
Pete Sultis Goose Creek ISD 1981 5
Bob Shelton Dallas ISD 1982 3
Joe Tusa Houston ISD 1982 5
Lon Goldstein Fort Worth ISD 1983 3
Howland Reich Port Arthur ISD 1983 5
Shorty Lawson Abilene ISD 1984 2
Pete Ragus Lubbock ISD 1984 1
Joe Bill Fox Birdville ISD 1985 3
C. E. Haynes Corpus Christi ISD 1985 8
Jack Brewer Ector County ISD 1986 2
Weldon Phillips Pasadena ISD 1986 5
Dee Walker Amarillo ISD 1986 1
Armando “Jeep” Gutierrez El Paso ISD 1987 4
Arnulfo “Zam” Zamora Laredo ISD 1987 8
Joe Golding Wichita Falls ISD 1987 2
John McGuire Amarillo ISD 1987 1
James L. Willingham Fort Worth ISD 1987 3
Tom Watson Texarkana ISD 1988 6
Jim Arnold Carrollton/Farmers Branch ISD 1989 3
Gerald Myers Pasadena ISD 1990 5
Jim Ketham Deer Park ISD 1990 5
Ronny White Fort Worth ISD 1990 3
Charlie Dyer Dallas ISD 1991 3
John Clark Plano ISD 1991 3
Carl Spoonemore Brazosport ISD 1991 5
Mayfield Workman Arlington ISD 1992 3
Henry Carroll San Antonio ISD 1992 8
Marvin Gustafson Northside ISD 1992 8
Joe Means Round Rock ISD 1993 6
Allen Boren Klein ISD 1993 5
Jimmy Littleton San Antonio ISD 1993 8
Clay Cox El Paso ISD 1993 4
Ruth Meredith El Paso ISD 1994 4
James Hyden Arlington ISD 1994 3
Roy Wallace Judson ISD 1995 8
Clint Humphreys Longview ISD 1996 6
Buddy Hopson Fort Bend ISD 1996 5
Ken Pridgeon Cypress Fairbanks ISD 1996 5
Gerald Beal Fort Worth ISD 1997 3
Hulin Smith Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD 1997 3
Homer Johnson Garland ISD 1997 3
Leroy Crump Alief ISD 1998 5
Sonny Lang Amarillo ISD 1998 1
Mike Williamson Spring Branch ISD 1998 5
Frank Arnold Judson ISD 1998 8
Sonny Novak Klein ISD 1998 5
B.R. “Poppy” Rodriguez McAllen ISD 1999 7
Jim Ashmore Houston ISD 1999 5
Greg Sherwood Lubbock ISD 1999 1
Tommy Maddox Edgewood ISD 2000 8
Richard Flores Edinburg CISD 2000 7
Benny Carter Humble ISD 2000 5
Kelly Reeves Round Rock ISD 2000 6
Bill Jeter Wichita Falls ISD 2001 2
Ellie Noack Austin ISD 2001 6
Lupe “Chipper” Zamora Harlingen CISD 2001 7
Ed Cauley Killeen ISD 2002 6
Charles Qualls Mesquite ISD 2002 3
Bettye Zachery Houston ISD 2002 5
James “Dub” Farris Northside ISD 2003 8
Gaylard Fenley Alamo Heights ISD 2003 8
Joe Rodriguez Brownsville ISD 2003 7
Neal Wilson Lewisville ISD 2003 3
Doug Cox Longview ISD 2004 6
Ebbie Neptune Eanes ISD 2004 6
Betty Roberts Houston ISD 2004 5
Ed Warken Galena Park ISD 2004 5
Jerry Comalander North East ISD 2005 8
Paul Galvan Fort Worth ISD 2005 3
Toby Ingersoll Aldine ISD 2005 5
Don Poe Irving ISD 2005 3
Mickey DeLamar Mesquite ISD 2006 3
Keith Kilgore Fort Bend ISD 2006 5
Tex Nolan Amarillo ISD 2006 1
Joe Young Aldine 2006 5
Joe Barnett Irving ISD 2007 3
Ted Brevelle Grapevine-Colleyville ISD 2007 3
Bill Bundy Katy ISD 2007 5
Mike Jenkins Richardson ISD 2007 3
Larry Peil Cypress Fairbanks ISD 2007 5
Cliff Odenwald Plano ISD 2008 3
Tim Whalen Midland ISD 2008 2
Richard Avila Corpus Christi ISD 2008 8
Ronnie Bell Alief ISD 2008 5
Fred Clausen Grand Prairie ISD 2009 3
Ken Purcell Denton ISD 2009 3
Bubba Fife Katy ISD 2009 5
Michael Mitchell  Beaumont ISD 2010 5
Sheri Stice Cypress Fairbanks ISD 2010 5
Daryl Wade Houston ISD 2010 5
L.P. Jones Spring Branch ISD 2010 5
Jim Loerwald Round Rock ISD 2011 6
Robert Young Klein ISD 2011 5
Pete Vela Weslaco ISD 2011 7
Doug McCutchen San Angelo ISD 2011 2
Rusty Dowling THSADA 2012 5
Rudy De Los Santos Harlandale ISD 2012 8
Gil Garza San Antonio ISD 2012 8
Willa Gipson Birdville ISD  2013 3
Bob Dubey Richardson ISD  2013 3
Karen Funk North East ISD  2013 8
Kenny Humphreys Spring ISD 2014 5
Bill Daws Clear Creek ISD 2014 5
Richard Thompson Sharyland ISD 2015 7
John Crawford Coppell ISD 2015 3
Dick Rittman San Angelo ISD 2015 2
[/vc_row]