Class of 2017 Hall of Honor Inductees

tom-pruett_800
Tom Pruett – Former Victoria ISD
bob_deJonge_800
Bob DeJonge – Keller ISD
Mark_Ball_600
Mark Ball – Lubbock ISD

Hall of Honor Inductees

Name School District Year Region
Pete Sultis Goose Creek ISD 1981 5
Bob Shelton Dallas ISD 1982 3
Joe Tusa Houston ISD 1982 5
Lon Goldstein Fort Worth ISD 1983 3
Howland Reich Port Arthur ISD 1983 5
Shorty Lawson Abilene ISD 1984 2
Pete Ragus Lubbock ISD 1984 1
Joe Bill Fox Birdville ISD 1985 3
C. E. Haynes Corpus Christi ISD 1985 8
Jack Brewer Ector County ISD 1986 2
Weldon Phillips Pasadena ISD 1986 5
De Walker Amarillo ISD 1986 1
Armando “Jeep” Gutierrez El Paso ISD 1987 4
Araulfo “Zam” Zamora Laredo ISD 1987 8
Joe Golding Wichita Falls ISD 1987 2
John McGuire Amarillo ISD 1987 1
James L. Willingham Fort Worth ISD 1987 3
Tom Watson Texarkana ISD 1988 6
Jim Arnold Carrollton/Farmers Branch ISD 1989 3
Gerald Myers Pasadena ISD 1990 5
Jim Ketham Deer Park ISD 1990 5
Ronny White Fort Worth ISD 1990 3
Charlie Dyer Dallas ISD 1991 3
John Clark Plano ISD 1991 3
Carl Spoonemore Brazosport ISD 1991 5
Mayfield Workman Arlington ISD 1992 3
Henry Carroll San Antonio ISD 1992 8
Marvin Gustafson Northside ISD 1992 8
Joe Means Round Rock ISD 1993 6
Allen Boren Klein ISD 1993 5
Jimmy Littleton San Antonio ISD 1993 8
Clay Cox El Paso ISD 1993 4
Ruth Meredith El Paso ISD 1994 4
James Hyden Arlington ISD 1994 3
Roy Wallace Judson ISD 1995 8
Clint Humphreys Longview ISD 1996 6
Buddy Hopson Fort Bend ISD 1996 5
Ken Pridgeon Cypress Fairbanks ISD 1996 5
Gerald Beal Fort Worth ISD 1997 3
Hulin Smith Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD 1997 3
Homer Johnson Garland ISD 1997 3
Leroy Crump Alief ISD 1998 5
Sonny Lang Amarillo ISD 1998 1
Mike Williamson Spring Branch ISD 1998 5
Frank Arnold Judson ISD 1998 8
Sonny Novak Klein ISD 1998 5
B.R. “Poppy” Rodriguez McAllen ISD 1999 7
Jim Ashmore Houston ISD 1999 5
Greg Sherwood Lubbock ISD 1999 1
Tommy Maddox Edgewood ISD 2000 8
Richard Flores Edinburg CISD 2000 7
Benny Carter Humble ISD 2000 5
Kelly Reeves Round Rock ISD 2000 6
Bill Jeter Wichita Falls ISD 2001 2
Ellie Noack Austin ISD 2001 6
Lupe “Chipper” Zamora Harlingen CISD 2001 7
Ed Cauley Killeen ISD 2002 6
Charles Qualls Mesquite ISD 2002 3
Bettye Zachery Houston ISD 2002 5
James “Dub” Farris Northside ISD 2003 8
Gaylard Fenley Alamo Heights ISD 2003 8
Joe Rodriguez Brownsville ISD 2003 7
Neal Wilson Lewisville ISD 2003 3
Doug Cox Longview ISD 2004 6
Ebbie Neptune Eanes ISD 2004 6
Betty Roberts Houston ISD 2004 5
Ed Warken Galena Park ISD 2004 5
Jerry Comalander North East ISD 2005 5
Paul Galvan Fort Worth ISD 2005 3
Toby Ingersoll Aldine ISD 2005 5
Don Poe Irving ISD 2005 3
Mickey DeLamar Mesquite ISD 2006 3
Keith Kilgore Fort Bend ISD 2006 5
Tex Nolan Amarillo ISD 2006 1
Joe Young Aldine 2006 5
Joe Barnett Irving ISD 2007 3
Ted Brevelle Grapevine-Colleyville ISD 2007 3
Bill Bundy Katy ISD 2007 5
Mike Jenkins Richardson ISD 2007 3
Larry Peil Cypress Fairbanks ISD 2007 5
Cliff Odenwald Plano ISD 2008 3
Tim Whalen Midland ISD 2008 2
Richard Avila Corpus Christi ISD 2008 8
Ronnie Bell Alief ISD 2008 5
Fred Clausen Grand Prairie ISD 2009 3
Ken Purcell Denton ISD 2009 5
Bubba Fife Katy ISD 2009 5
Michael Mitchell  Beaumont ISD 2010 5
Sheri Stice Cypress Fairbanks ISD 2010 5
Daryl Wade Houston ISD 2010 5
L.P. Jones Spring Branch ISD 2010 5
Jim Loerwald Round Rock ISD 2011 6
Robert Young Klein ISD 2011 5
Pete Vela Weslaco ISD 2011 7
Doug McCutchen San Angelo ISD 2011 2
Rusty Dowling THSADA 2012 5
Rudy De Los Santos Harlandale ISD 2012 8
Gil Garza San Antonio ISD 2012 8
Willa Gipson Birdville ISD  2013 3
Bob Dubey Richardson ISD  2013 3
Karen Funk North East ISD  2013 8
Kenny Humphreys Spring ISD 2014 5
Bill Daws Clear Creek ISD 2014 5
Richard Thompson Sharyland ISD 2015 7
John Crawford Coppell ISD 2015 3
Dick Rittman San Angelo ISD 2015 2
Kelly Horn North East ISD 2016 8
Winlon Knowles Pine Tree ISD 2016 6
Jim Slaughter San Angelo ISD 2016 2
Tom Pruett Victoria ISD 2017 8
Mark Ball Lubbock ISD 2017 1
Bob DeJonge Keller ISD 2017 3
0