Click here or on the map below to view a larger PDF version of the THSADA regional map.
regional-map-v5

NORTH

REGION 1-Lubbock/Amarillo
Andrews
Armstrong
Bailey
Borden
Briscoe
Carson
Castro
Collingsworth
Cochran
Crosby
Dallam
Dawson
Deaf Smith
Dickens
Donley
Floyd
Gaines
Garza
Gray
Hale
Hall
Hansford
Hartley
Hemphill
Hockley
Howard
Hutchinson
Kent
Lamb
Lipscomb
Lubbock
Lynn
Martin
Mitchell
Moore
Motley
Ochiltree
Oldham
Potter
Parmer
Randall
Roberts
Scurry
Sherman
Swisher
Terry
Wheeler
Yoakum

REGION 2-Odessa/Wichita Falls
Archer
Baylor
Brown
Callahan
Childress
Clay
Coke
Coleman
Comanche
Concho
Cottle
Crane
Eastland
Ector
Erath
Fisher
Foard
Glasscock
Hamilton
Hardeman
Haskell
Irion
Jack
Jones
King
Knox
McCullough
Midland
Nolan
Palo Pinto
Reagan
Runnels
Shackelford
Stephens
Sterling
Stonewall
Taylor
Throckmorton
Tom Green
Upton
Wichita
Wilbarger
Young

REGION 3-Dallas/FW
Bosque
Bowie
Camp
Cass
Collin
Cooke
Dallas
Delta
Denton
Ellis
Fannin
Franklin
Grayson
Gregg
Harrison
Henderson
Hill
Hood
Hopkins
Hunt
Johnson
Kaufman
Lamar
Marion
Montague
Morris
Navarro
Parker
Rains
Red River
Rockwall
Somervell
Smith
Tarrant
Titus
Upshur
Van Zandt
Wise
Wood

REGION 4-El Paso
Brewster
Crockett
Culberson
El Paso
Hudspeth
Jeff Davis
Loving
Pecos
Presidio
Reeves
Terrell
Ward
Winkler

SOUTH

REGION 5-Houston
Austin
Brazoria
Chambers
Colorado
Feyette
Fort Bend
Galveston
Hardin
Harris
Jackson
Jasper
Jefferson
Lavaca
Liberty
Matagorda
Montgomery
Newton
Orange
Polk
San Jacinto
Tyler
Waller
Washington
Wharton

REGION 6-Central Texas
Anderson
Angelina
Bastrop
Bell
Brazos
Burleson
Cherokee
Falls
Freestone
Grimes
Houston
Lee
Leon
Limestone
Madison
McLennan
Nacogdoches
Panola
Robertson
Rusk
Sabine
San Augustine
Shelby
Travis
Trinity
Walker
Williamson

REGION 7-RGV
Brooks
Cameron
Hidalgo
Jim Hogg
Kenedy
Starr
Willacy
Zapata

REGION 8-San Antonio
Aransas
Atascosa
Bandera
Bee
Bexar
Blanco
Burnet
Caldwell
Calhoun
Comal
Dewitt
Dimmit
Duval
Edwards
Frio
Gillespie
Goliad
Gonzales
Guadalupe
Hays
Jim Wells
Karnes
Kendall
Kerr
Kimble
Kinney
Kleberg
La Salle
Lampasas
Live Oak
Llano
Mason
Maverick
McMullen
Medina
Menard
Mills
Nueces
Real
Refugio
San Patricio
San Saba
Schleicher
Sutton
Uvalde
Val Verde
Victoria
Webb
Wilson
Zavala